Web Content Viewer
Actions

Governor's Appointments for July 8, 2021

(COLUMBUS, Ohio)—Ohio Governor Mike DeWine has made the following appointments:

  • Tyler Wilcox of Marietta (Washington Co.) has been appointed to the Washington State Community College Board of Trustees for a term beginning July 8, 2021, and ending February 16, 2027.
  • Robert M. Connelly of Dayton (Montgomery Co.) has been appointed to the Sinclair Community College Board of Trustees for a term beginning July 8, 2021, and ending October 12, 2022.
  • Tanner Hunt of Columbus (Franklin Co.) has been appointed to serve as a student member on The Ohio State University Board of Trustees for a term beginning July 6, 2021, and ending May 13, 2023.
  • Teresa J. Tanner of Cincinnati (Hamilton Co.) has been appointed to the Unemployment Compensation Modernization and Improvement Council for a term beginning July 8, 2021, and ending July 7, 2023.
  • Kenneth James of Chagrin Falls (Geauga Co.) has been appointed to the East Cleveland Financial Planning and Supervision Commission for a term beginning July 8, 2021, and continuing at the pleasure of the Governor.
  • Guy T. Wesselkamper of Montgomery (Hamilton Co.) has been reappointed to the Real Estate Appraiser Board for a term beginning July 8, 2021, and ending June 30, 2024.
  • Donna L. Hanly of Galena (Delaware Co.) has been appointed to the Board of Nursing for a term beginning July 8, 2021, and ending December 31, 2024.
  • Bryan D. Royer of Toledo (Lucas Co.) has been appointed to the Chiropractic Loan Repayment Advisory Board for a term beginning July 8, 2021, and ending February 20, 2023.
  • Etta Marie Reed of Hamilton (Butler Co.) has been reappointed to the Ohio Soil and Water Conservation Commission for a term beginning July 8, 2021, and ending June 30, 2025.
  • Senena Joy Esty of Uitca (Licking Co.) has been reappointed to the Ohio Standardbred Development Commission for a term beginning July 8, 2021, and ending June 30, 2025.
  • Bill W. Dingus of South Point (Lawrence Co.) has been reappointed to the Transportation Review Advisory Council for a term beginning July 8, 2021, and ending June 29, 2026.